Tuesday, July 17, 2007

Going Under...

Just for once... For once...

Til' now I'm still losing my mind. This paranoia's getting worse and I really don't know how to cure it at this rate. I really hate being alone.

Maybe I'm bringing this up to myself. All this things happen because of me. It is all my fault. I'm being too much busy with bowling and stuff that I happen to neglect her sometimes, whenever I'm not busy, she's the one who is. I haven't really thought about it until now. I can feel it, it is all happening again.

As I did my nightly rounds around the blogosphere, I've noticed many things. Iba talaga. Nararamdaman ko na, na para bang unti unti akong lumulubog sa lupa dahil sa dami ng kanyang taga hanga. Marahil ay sa pag tagal, huhukayin na lamang ako sa lupa. Time really affects everything, nobody can stop it from going around. Marahil, nalalaos na nga ako. Maybe after sometime, I'll just be just a flick of dust in her big world.

I guess, jealousy has really taken over me. And pretty much soon, It will devour my consciousness. I'll promise, after this post, I'll give more time to her. Para hindi ako matabunan sa dumadagsang mga tagahanga.

Sorry for another drama post. It's just that I haven't been myself lately. I'll try to come up with another story or a decent post when everything would go back in place just like before.

Just for Once... I want someone who would be afraid of losing me... Someone who would say "Don't go away, I need you here". I'm missing you badly.

Stupid post.. I'm gonna delete this one anyway...

Labels: , ,

posted by icarus_05 @ 7:44 AM Comments: 5

The Music they shared
Locations of visitors to this page

The Author

Pseudonym: Icarus05
Birthday: April 25, 1990
Address: Novaliches, Quezon City
Province: Infanta, Quezon
School: University of the East
Course: Computer Science

Sports: Bowling, Volleyball

Hobbies: Bowling, Playing Guitar, Writing Stories, Writing Songs, Chatting, Blog hopping, Stargazing, Flyff-ing, Playing Ragnarok

About me: Single and Waiting! ;) A night person, very passionate and dedicated to everything I do, A lover trying to find himself and his true place here in the world...

Lost in this cold place, Never knowing where to go, I need you, I need someone, I need anyone




Theater Life
My textmate, my soulmate
Endless Journey
Our Rendevous
Til' They Take my heart away
The Taste of Love
The Hymn of the Tree
Our Last Anniversary
Moonlight Sonata
Childhood Boogie
The Festival of hearts
Time Withers
How she took my heart
Our last dance
The Cure for the Common Hitch
A Dreamer's Lullaby
A Vision of a Broken Heart
Of Tears and Metamorphosis
Sa Mata ng Kalawakan
Panahon na Naman
The Lost Paradise
The Fate's Dagger
The Coin

Sign of Life

A way out of the darkness

The Island

I would like to thank...
  • Photoshop 9 CS2
  • Me for the patience.
  • Blogger for the Blog space.
  • Karla for the Template.
  • Utakgago for the photoshop and template tips.
  • And to you my fellow bloggers for welcoming me here.

Finally, with your support, I managed to grab the award! Thank you Guys so much! But still, Vote for your favorite blogs...
Vote for the deserving

4th Placer for week 14 and 15.

2nd Placer for week 16 and 17

Filipino Blog of The Week for Week 18

Hall of Famer through Fast Track