Tuesday, June 26, 2007

Tired of Loving?..

Humampas ang hangin
Sa kinang ng salamin
Hindi na alam kung bakit
Sabay ng mga mata kong pumikit

Hindi na baleng masaktan ako
Basta't wag ka lang lalayo
Dahil baka di ko na kayanin
Pag ako'y iyong lisanin...

Sabihin mo sa aking mukha
Ikaw ba'y nagsasawa na?
Sa araw araw na pangugulit ko?
Sa araw araw na paglambing sayo?

Masama na ba ngayon
Ang mag hintay sa pagkakataon?
Masama na nga ba
Ang mag hintay sa iyo sinta?

Kaya't sabihin mo na
Kung nagsasawa ka na talaga
Para hindi na ko mag taka pa
Kung isang araw, iwan mo ko bigla...

I haven't done this for a while... So I appreciate if you guys will comment on this ^_^.. It has no hidden meaning, I just felt the urge to write a sad poem XD.. If you guys like this one, I'll promise there will be more of this pretty soon... ^_^

Labels: ,

posted by icarus_05 @ 5:46 AM Comments: 12

The Music they shared
Locations of visitors to this page

The Author

Pseudonym: Icarus05
Birthday: April 25, 1990
Address: Novaliches, Quezon City
Province: Infanta, Quezon
School: University of the East
Course: Computer Science

Sports: Bowling, Volleyball

Hobbies: Bowling, Playing Guitar, Writing Stories, Writing Songs, Chatting, Blog hopping, Stargazing, Flyff-ing, Playing Ragnarok

About me: Single and Waiting! ;) A night person, very passionate and dedicated to everything I do, A lover trying to find himself and his true place here in the world...

Lost in this cold place, Never knowing where to go, I need you, I need someone, I need anyone




Theater Life
My textmate, my soulmate
Endless Journey
Our Rendevous
Til' They Take my heart away
The Taste of Love
The Hymn of the Tree
Our Last Anniversary
Moonlight Sonata
Childhood Boogie
The Festival of hearts
Time Withers
How she took my heart
Our last dance
The Cure for the Common Hitch
A Dreamer's Lullaby
A Vision of a Broken Heart
Of Tears and Metamorphosis
Sa Mata ng Kalawakan
Panahon na Naman
The Lost Paradise
The Fate's Dagger
The Coin

Sign of Life

A way out of the darkness

The Island

I would like to thank...
  • Photoshop 9 CS2
  • Me for the patience.
  • Blogger for the Blog space.
  • Karla for the Template.
  • Utakgago for the photoshop and template tips.
  • And to you my fellow bloggers for welcoming me here.

Finally, with your support, I managed to grab the award! Thank you Guys so much! But still, Vote for your favorite blogs...
Vote for the deserving

4th Placer for week 14 and 15.

2nd Placer for week 16 and 17

Filipino Blog of The Week for Week 18

Hall of Famer through Fast Track