Monday, July 23, 2007

Kalinga ng buwan...

Minsan tumingin ako sa buwan
hinanap ka kung saan saan
nanalangin, humiling sa bitwin
nawa'y damdami'y iyong mapansin

luha ang dumaloy saking mga mata
sa tuwing iniisip ang ating ala ala
na minsang dumating ka sa buhay ko
at lilisan din pala, ngayon lang napagtanto

binalot ng hangin ang yong mga salita
umiyak, naghinagpis sa bawat gunita
maibalik ka sa akin ang tanging hiling
ikaw ang makatabi hanggang sa paggising

kahit ang buwan ang ating sandigan
kahit pag ibig nati'y walang hanggan
ngunit pag ang pangako'y na sira na
tuluyan na lang palang mawawala...

Walang magawa sa buhey.. Walang ma ipost ng matino.. As usual, wala yan meaning.

Labels: , ,

posted by icarus_05 @ 2:39 AM Comments: 4

The Music they shared
Locations of visitors to this page

The Author

Pseudonym: Icarus05
Birthday: April 25, 1990
Address: Novaliches, Quezon City
Province: Infanta, Quezon
School: University of the East
Course: Computer Science

Sports: Bowling, Volleyball

Hobbies: Bowling, Playing Guitar, Writing Stories, Writing Songs, Chatting, Blog hopping, Stargazing, Flyff-ing, Playing Ragnarok

About me: Single and Waiting! ;) A night person, very passionate and dedicated to everything I do, A lover trying to find himself and his true place here in the world...

Lost in this cold place, Never knowing where to go, I need you, I need someone, I need anyone




Theater Life
My textmate, my soulmate
Endless Journey
Our Rendevous
Til' They Take my heart away
The Taste of Love
The Hymn of the Tree
Our Last Anniversary
Moonlight Sonata
Childhood Boogie
The Festival of hearts
Time Withers
How she took my heart
Our last dance
The Cure for the Common Hitch
A Dreamer's Lullaby
A Vision of a Broken Heart
Of Tears and Metamorphosis
Sa Mata ng Kalawakan
Panahon na Naman
The Lost Paradise
The Fate's Dagger
The Coin

Sign of Life

A way out of the darkness

The Island

I would like to thank...
  • Photoshop 9 CS2
  • Me for the patience.
  • Blogger for the Blog space.
  • Karla for the Template.
  • Utakgago for the photoshop and template tips.
  • And to you my fellow bloggers for welcoming me here.

Finally, with your support, I managed to grab the award! Thank you Guys so much! But still, Vote for your favorite blogs...
Vote for the deserving

4th Placer for week 14 and 15.

2nd Placer for week 16 and 17

Filipino Blog of The Week for Week 18

Hall of Famer through Fast Track