Friday, July 20, 2007

My one and only...

Be Proud, be happy. It's your day..

Who am I talking about here? Hmm, let's see..
  • To my crying shoulder
  • To my sargeant at arms
  • To my bossing
  • To the family treasurer
  • To my sparring partner
  • To my partner in crime
  • To my little evil counterpart >:)
  • To my little angel
  • To my shooting star
  • To my best friend
  • To my middle-child-syndrome mate
  • To the one I love most
  • To my one and only
  • To my little Sis

Happy happy happy Birthday! As time passes by, always remember that through the years, responsibility takes place. Don't worry, I'll always be right by your side to support you all the way, especially sa chosen career mo! Keep on aiming high! Wag kang mag alala sa akin, kahit hindi na ko gumaling sa bowling. Ang mahalaga ikaw, dahil bata ka pa at mahaba haba pa ang panahon mo para mag ensayo. Sana sa susunod makita ka na namin sa TV, hawak isang malaking trophy at iwinawagayway ang bandila ng Pinas :). GoodLuck to you, keep on striking and Happy Birthday!

They say that if a guy courts a girl, the girl must make sure if he loves / respects his mother very much, for this is a basis if that guy truly knows how to respect a woman. If that's the case, is it also applicable to guys who loves their sister? Haha! Just a thought.

Bawal Suitors! >:)

Labels: , ,

posted by icarus_05 @ 12:00 AM Comments: 6

The Music they shared
Locations of visitors to this page

The Author

Pseudonym: Icarus05
Birthday: April 25, 1990
Address: Novaliches, Quezon City
Province: Infanta, Quezon
School: University of the East
Course: Computer Science

Sports: Bowling, Volleyball

Hobbies: Bowling, Playing Guitar, Writing Stories, Writing Songs, Chatting, Blog hopping, Stargazing, Flyff-ing, Playing Ragnarok

About me: Single and Waiting! ;) A night person, very passionate and dedicated to everything I do, A lover trying to find himself and his true place here in the world...

Lost in this cold place, Never knowing where to go, I need you, I need someone, I need anyone




Theater Life
My textmate, my soulmate
Endless Journey
Our Rendevous
Til' They Take my heart away
The Taste of Love
The Hymn of the Tree
Our Last Anniversary
Moonlight Sonata
Childhood Boogie
The Festival of hearts
Time Withers
How she took my heart
Our last dance
The Cure for the Common Hitch
A Dreamer's Lullaby
A Vision of a Broken Heart
Of Tears and Metamorphosis
Sa Mata ng Kalawakan
Panahon na Naman
The Lost Paradise
The Fate's Dagger
The Coin

Sign of Life

A way out of the darkness

The Island

I would like to thank...
  • Photoshop 9 CS2
  • Me for the patience.
  • Blogger for the Blog space.
  • Karla for the Template.
  • Utakgago for the photoshop and template tips.
  • And to you my fellow bloggers for welcoming me here.

Finally, with your support, I managed to grab the award! Thank you Guys so much! But still, Vote for your favorite blogs...
Vote for the deserving

4th Placer for week 14 and 15.

2nd Placer for week 16 and 17

Filipino Blog of The Week for Week 18

Hall of Famer through Fast Track