Wednesday, October 25, 2006


Half Crazy...


Days turned into Months...

I lie awake one night, I can't sleep even though 'twas already late, memories of her kept on occupying my mind...

I'm not thinking right lately, all I could ever think about is her, she's not returning my messages anymore, as if she's not really making any effort to do so... I'm turning half crazy everytime I don't see her name at my cellphone... 'Coz, I'm used to that... Every morning as the sun shines, she was always the first one to wake me up, with those sweet messages... But now, even a simple miss call cannot be seen...

At first, I thought that waiting for her was easy... I guess I was wrong... So wrong... Why? What have I done wrong for her to treat me like nothing at all? Never did I broke our promise, I never looked for another woman to replace her, everything I did was all for her, I kept myself busy so I won't miss her that much... No... I can't take it anymore... I can't handle everything alone... Alone... Alone...

I didn't mind the time, for I thought that the time would just flow freely and fast... Yes, it did... I've been waiting for six months now... Funny, it doesn't seem like me... Back at highschool, I was the "playboy" type of guy, I was not that patient... I guess she strucked me through... She changed who I am...

Everytime I go home to our province, the first thing I always do is to look for her... Hoping that we could talk and straighten things out... But no... Seems like she always does something to get away from me... She's always seen running around or doing something important... She won't talk to me... She won't even look at me even for just a second... I hope she can see that I am hurt, wounded and bruised everytime she does that... Asa pa ako...

I just wanted to continue our story, kahit ako na gumagawa ang gumagawa ng effort... Pero, anong magagawa ko kung ang taong pinaglalaban ko ay sinasabi nang talo na ko?.. Ayoko... Mahirap para sa kin na mawala siya, ewan ko ba... Ngayon pa nga lang magkalayo kami natataranta na ako... Haay... Ewan, hindi ko na maintindihan ang sarili ko... Magulo na ang love life ko...

Sabihin nyo nga sa akin... Please tulungan ninyo ako... Makatarungan pa ba kung ituloy ko pa rin ang paghihintay?..

posted by icarus_05 @ 11:24 PM Comments: 18

The Music they shared
Locations of visitors to this page


The Author

Pseudonym: Icarus05
Birthday: April 25, 1990
Address: Novaliches, Quezon City
Province: Infanta, Quezon
School: University of the East
Course: Computer Science

Sports: Bowling, Volleyball

Hobbies: Bowling, Playing Guitar, Writing Stories, Writing Songs, Chatting, Blog hopping, Stargazing, Flyff-ing, Playing Ragnarok

About me: Single and Waiting! ;) A night person, very passionate and dedicated to everything I do, A lover trying to find himself and his true place here in the world...

Lost in this cold place, Never knowing where to go, I need you, I need someone, I need anyone


Posts



Archives


Stories

Theater Life
My textmate, my soulmate
Endless Journey
Our Rendevous
Til' They Take my heart away
The Taste of Love
The Hymn of the Tree
Our Last Anniversary
Goodbye
Moonlight Sonata
Jealousy
Childhood Boogie
The Festival of hearts
Time Withers
How she took my heart
Our last dance
The Cure for the Common Hitch
A Dreamer's Lullaby
A Vision of a Broken Heart
Of Tears and Metamorphosis
Sa Mata ng Kalawakan
Panahon na Naman
The Lost Paradise
The Fate's Dagger
The Coin


Sign of Life




A way out of the darkness



The Island

I would like to thank...
  • Photoshop 9 CS2
  • Me for the patience.
  • Blogger for the Blog space.
  • Karla for the Template.
  • Utakgago for the photoshop and template tips.
  • And to you my fellow bloggers for welcoming me here.

Finally, with your support, I managed to grab the award! Thank you Guys so much! But still, Vote for your favorite blogs...
Vote for the deserving


4th Placer for week 14 and 15.

2nd Placer for week 16 and 17

Filipino Blog of The Week for Week 18


Hall of Famer through Fast Track

r>